Date & Time: Apr 27, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
U
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1
YOM:
1949
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Belly landed somewhere in France while performing a test flight for the manufacturer Avions Marcel Dassault.