Date & Time: Dec 31, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
FAP652
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
22559
YOM:
1945
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Peru during the year 1958. The exact date remains unknown.