Date & Time: Nov 8, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
CB-47
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
33245
YOM:
1945
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed for unknown reason. Both crew members were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.