Date & Time: Dec 15, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Registration:
N10416
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
33264
YOM:
1945
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Gulf of Mexico somewhere during December 1969 (exact date unknown). Crew fate remains unknown.