Date & Time: Dec 19, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
42-96549
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
30211
YOM:
1944
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in flames 19 km northeast of Kunming and was destroyed. Crew fate unknown.