Date & Time: Apr 8, 1961
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
HK-489E
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
26778
YOM:
1944
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
27
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Calderon. All 29 occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was written off.