Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Convair CV-440 Metropolitan in Pacific Ocean

Date & Time: Mar 26, 1976 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Convair CV-440 Metropolitan
Operator:
San Francisco Servicios Aéreos
Registration:
CP-1078
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
415
YOM:
1957
Location:
Pacific Ocean
All World
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019