Date & Time: Mar 26, 1975
Registration:
CP-1078
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
415
YOM:
1957
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane belly landed at Cerdas Airport for unknown reason. All three crew members escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.