Date & Time: Aug 17, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Convair CV-240
Operator:
Registration:
PK-GCE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
175
YOM:
1950
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Ambon-Pattimura Airport. There were no casualties while the aircraft was written off.