Date & Time: Dec 19, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
A24-76
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Broome – Darwin
MSN:
1661
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on an early morning departure from Broome on behalf of the 43rd squadron. No casualties.