Date & Time: Aug 3, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
FP114
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Castle Archdale - Gibraltar
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Atlantic Ocean while on a flight from RAF Castle Archdale to Gibraltar. No trace of the aircraft nor the crew was ever found.