Date & Time: Mar 5, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
2334
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Dillingham – North Island
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Lost without trace in the Pacific Ocean while performing a flight from Dillingham (Oahu Island, Hawaii) to North Island-Halsey Field NAS, San Diego.