Date & Time: Jun 3, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
08307
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pensacola - Pensacola
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed into the Escambia Bay while performing a training sortie from Pensacola NAS, killing both crew members.