Date & Time: Jan 10, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
2367
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Country:
Bermuda
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Crashed into the sea off Bermuda in unknown circumstances while performing gunnery practice. All eight crew members were killed.