Date & Time: Feb 14, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
66267
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
66267
YOM:
1944
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Swerved on landing and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.