Date & Time: Apr 11, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
59852
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
59852
YOM:
1943
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Swerved on landing and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off. It was returning to Port-Lyautey (later Kénitra) Airport following a maritime patrol flight over the Atlantic Ocean.