Date & Time: Jul 30, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
44-48999
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Shamshernagar – Imphal
MSN:
3754
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed enroute to Imphal in unknown circumstances, killing all four crew members.
Crew:
S/Sgt Forrest T. Craig,
Cpt Boyd H. Gallaher Jr.,
Cpl Richard H. Gilmore,
1st Lt Gordon H. Tucker.