Date & Time: May 19, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11793
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
MSN:
289
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Tarrant AAF in Fort Worth, while performing a training flight. Crew fate remains unknown.