Date & Time: Mar 11, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
40-2368
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Davis Monthan - Davis Monthan
MSN:
26
YOM:
1940
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 3 miles south of Davis Monthan AFB. All eight crew members were killed.