Date & Time: Mar 31, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-25
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1050
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Columbus AFB (Kaye Field). There were no casualties.
Crew:
Albert L. Segall.