Date & Time: Mar 19, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-36
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
1061
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered a structural failure and crashed near Columbus AFB (Kaye Field). Crew fate unknown.
Crew:
Charles J. Kelly.
Probable cause:
Structural failure in flight.