Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Cessna 650 Citation VI in Xichang: 3 killed

Date & Time: Sep 2, 2002 at 1050 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 650 Citation VI
Operator:
Registration:
B-7023
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Calibration
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Xichang-Xichang
MSN:
650-0221
YOM:
1992
Location:
Xichang
Sichuan
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021