Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Cessna 550 Citation II in Salzburg: 10 killed

Date & Time: Feb 19, 1996 at 0954 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 550 Citation II
Operator:
Registration:
D-CASH
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Executive
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Berlin-Salzburg
MSN:
550-0564
YOM:
1987
Location:
Salzburg
Salzburg
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Aircraft flight hours:
5242

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019