Date & Time: Nov 3, 1978
Registration:
D-IDAS
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
421B-0536
YOM:
1973
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While on approach to Schwäbisch Hall Airport, the twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located about 12 km from runway 28 threshold. All four occupants were killed.
Occupants:
Joachim Beilke,
Klaus P. Gnamm,
Reinhardt Remppis,
Bodo Dietze.