Date & Time: Apr 13, 2011 at 1140 LT
Operator:
Registration:
N511LC
Flight Type:
Ferry
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bridgetown – Castries
MSN:
421B-0423
YOM:
1973
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following an uneventful flight from Bridgetown-Grantley Adams Airport, the pilot landed at Castries-George F. L. Charles (Vigie) Airport. Upon touchdown, the left main gear collapsed. The aircraft veered off runway and came to rest against a fence. The pilot was uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.