Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Cessna 414 Chancellor in Wichita

Date & Time: Feb 7, 1979 at 1330 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 414 Chancellor
Operator:
Registration:
N141WB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain
Schedule:
Wichita-Wichita
Location:
Wichita
Kansas
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Captain / Total flying hours:
9201
Captain / Total hours on type:
31

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019