Date & Time: Jun 20, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 404 Titan
Registration:
HK-2832
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
404-0819
YOM:
1981
Country:
Ecuador
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew departed Buenaventura on an illegal flight. In the region of Guayaquil, the aircraft was shot down and crashed. Both occupants were killed.