Date & Time: Nov 3, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
8R-GEP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
402B-1023
YOM:
1975
Country:
Guyana
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the twin engine airplane struck the slope of Mt Pakaraima. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.