Date & Time: Sep 14, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Operator:
Registration:
FAB-015
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
402B-1041
YOM:
1976
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located near Chuspipata, about 45 km northeast of La Paz Airport. All five occupants were killed.