Date & Time: Jan 27, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
P2-SAB
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
402A-0061
YOM:
1969
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Ramu River near Annanberg. Crew fate remains unknown.