Date & Time: Jan 19, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Operator:
Registration:
C-GDTW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ferry
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Goose Bay - Keflavik
MSN:
402A-0037
YOM:
1979
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While on a ferry flight from Goose Bay to Keflavik, the twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the North Atlantic Ocean. Both occupants were killed.