Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Cessna 402 in Monterrey: 3 killed

Date & Time: Oct 17, 2008 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Operator:
Mexican Government
Registration:
XC-HAQ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
Schedule:
Monterrey-La Paz
MSN:
402-0521
Location:
Monterrey
Nuevo León
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021