Date & Time: Mar 24, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Registration:
C-FEIA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Three passengers were seriously injured while six other occupants were killed.