Date & Time: May 9, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 401
Registration:
5N-AMA
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
401-0076
YOM:
1967
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from Benin City Airport for unknown reasons. All three occupants were killed.