Date & Time: Oct 6, 2004
Operator:
Registration:
YV-217C
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
207-0440
YOM:
1978
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to Urimán, the single engine aircraft crashed in a wooded area located few km from the destination airport. Both occupants were rescued a day later. The passenger was injured and the pilot was unhurt.