Date & Time: May 4, 1990
Operator:
Registration:
C-FBHN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Atlin – Smithers
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While cruising in marginal weather conditions on a flight from Atlin to Smithers, the single engine aircraft struck the slope of Mt Llangorse. All three occupants were killed.