Date & Time: Mar 31, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-105
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed shortly after takeoff from Ellington AFB in Houston. There were no casualties.
Crew:
James R. Dupler.