Date & Time: Jan 22, 1938
Operator:
Registration:
F-ANRI
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Toulouse – Paris
MSN:
7011.2
YOM:
1935
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following an uneventful cargo flight from Toulouse-Montaudran Airport, the crew completed the approach to Paris-Le Bourget in limited visibility due to fog. The airplane landed hard, went out of control and came to rest upside down. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.