Date & Time: Oct 5, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Struck a mountain near Buendía while enroute from Teruel to Madrid. All six occupants were killed, among them one civilian.