Date & Time: Jul 19, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
11095
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
CV-439
YOM:
1944
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Vancouver Airport. There were no casualties.