Date & Time: Nov 15, 1972
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
F-BTGH
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
649
YOM:
1972
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Dinard-Pleurtuit Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. The accident occurred sometime in November 1972 (exact date unknown).