Date & Time: Oct 15, 1987
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Live Air
Registration:
TZ-ADN
Flight Type:
Government
MSN:
2161
YOM:
1985
Country:
Mali
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Mali while completing a special flight on behalf of the Service de la Protection des Végétaux au Mali. Occupant's fate unknown. The accident occurred somewhere in October 1987, exact date unknown.