Date & Time: Dec 15, 1987
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Co-Air
Registration:
P2-COG
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
843
YOM:
1978
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Papua New Guinea in December 1987 (exact date unknown).