Date & Time: May 3, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Operator:
Registration:
CF-WAG
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13249
YOM:
1955
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Lutselk'e Airport, the airplane crashed into an icy lake. There were no casualties.