Date & Time: Jun 5, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
V5935
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Church Fenton - Church Fenton
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon takeoff from RAF Church Fenton for unknown reasons. All three crew members were injured.
Crew:
P/O R. H. Williamson,
Sgt Cross,
Sgt K. Williamson.