Date & Time: Apr 23, 1923
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Operator:
Registration:
1970
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Curitiba - Curitiba
MSN:
1970
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed on landing, injuring both crew members, Lt Arnoldo Borges Leitão and Lt Adyr Guimarães.