Date & Time: Oct 28, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
53-0358
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
17140
YOM:
1953
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For undetermined reason, the four engine aircraft made a wheels-up landing at Palmdale AFB, slid for several yards and came to rest. There were no injuries but the airplane was damaged beyond repair.