Date & Time: Oct 15, 1972
Operator:
Registration:
55-0097
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
17213
YOM:
1955
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at U-Tapao NAS for unknown reason. While the aircraft was damaged beyond repair, all six crew members escaped uninjured.