Date & Time: Sep 29, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
44-62039
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11516
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the heavy bomber went out of control and came to rest in flames. There were no casualties but the aircraft was destroyed by fire.