Date & Time: Nov 27, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
44-61933
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11410
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
13
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a hilly terrain located about three miles northwest of Winchester. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all 13 crew members were rescued.